Zamora Thomas

Zamora Thomas
Chile

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tomacho
Height/Weight:
173 cm / 68 kg
Nationality:
Chilean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Santiago de Chile

Description

Born in Santiago (CHI) on February 2, 1988
Another tennis player who discovered BT at the beginning of 2013. He stays on the right side, moves well on the sand, has a good touch and a curled serve. Makes few mistakes.

Nato il 2 Febbraio 1988 a Santiago (CHI)
Un altro tennista che ha scoperto il BT all’inizio del 2013. Sta aul lato destro, si muove bene sulla sabbia, ha un buon tocco e un servizio liftato. Fa pochi errori.

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Arica 2013
  • 3°Class Campionato Sud Americano 2014 Singles
  • Runner Up Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2014