Young Donny

Young Donny
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Golden Bullet
Height/Weight:
181 cm / 72 kg
Nationality:
American
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Smash Athletica
City:
Hermosa Beach, California

Description

Born on August 23, 1963 in Palos Verdes (CA, USA)
A blond Californian who played on the right of Salokas, he’s smaller than him, but very athletic and fast. The Golden Bullet.

He had to work to the transition from rope racket to paddle racket.

Nato il 23 Agosto 1963 a Palos Verdes (California, USA)
Un biondo californiano che giocava alla destra di Salokas, è piu basso ma molto veloce ed atletico. La Pallottola Dorata. Nel tempo si è dovuto adattare dalle racchette di corda a quelle in fibra.

    Palmares

  • Winner Open Los Cabos 2011
  • Winner Huntington Beach Open 2012
  • Runner Up IFBT World Cup Miami 2012
  • Winner Cancun IFBT Tournment 2012
  • Runner Up Puerto Rico IFBT Open Tournment 2012
  • Winner IFBT USA Hermosa Beach 2013 Singles
  • Runner Up IFBT USA Hermosa Beach 2013 DMX
  • Semifinal IFBT USA World Cup Deerfield Beach 2013 DMX
  • Winner Puerto Rico IFBT Championship 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Santa Monica 2014
  • Winner IFBT G4 Hermosa Beach 2014 DM, Singles
  • Winner ITF G4 Hermosa Beach 06/2014
  • Winner IFBT SexyBT Santa Monica World Cup 04/2015
  • Winner IFBT Cancun World Cup 09/2015 DMX
  • Winner IFBT Cancun World Cup Over 40 09/2015
  • Runner Up IFBT Clearwater World Cup 09/2016 DM, DMX
  • Winner IFBT Over 40 Clearwater World Cup 09/2016
  • Runner Up IFBT Sexy BT Cancun World Cup 10/2016
  • Winner IFBT Sexy BT Cancun World Cup Over 40 e DMX 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF California 2 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Hermosa Beach 1 09/2017
  • Winner ITF Hermosa Beach 2 09/2017
  • Runner Up IFBT Sand Key World Cup 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Hermosa Beach 2 05/2019