Xenophontos Eleonora

Xenophontos Eleonora
Cyprus

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Ellie
Height/Weight:
164 cm / 53 kg
Nationality:
Cypriot
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Nicosia

Description

Born in Nicosia (CYP) on December 9, 1989
Started playing BT in 2013 after a long tennis career. Likes to play aggressively on the left side of the court. Her favourite shot is an effective serve

She now teaches Tennis and BT in Nicosia

Nata il 9 Dicembre 1989 a Nicosia (CYP)
Dopo una lunga carriera nel tennis ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2013. Le piace giocare aggressivo dal lato sinistro del campo di sabbia. Il suo colpo favorito รจ un efficace servizio. Adesso insegna tennis e BT a Nicosia

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Larnaca 1 08/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Larnaca 2 08/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Paralimni 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Nicosia 05/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Limassol 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Larnaca 2 07/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Limassol 2 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Larnaca 04/2018
  • Winner ITF Larnaca 1 e 2 06/2018
  • Winner ITF Larnaca 10/2018