Whitesell Phil

Whitesell Phil
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Thrill
Height/Weight:
187 cm / 82 kg
Nationality:
American
Hand:
Right
Racket:
King
City:
Charleston, SC

Description

Born on November 10, 1970 in Indianapolis (IN, USA)
A well-know tennis coach, he’s one of the legends of American BT. Together with Henderson he won lots of Tournments around USA and two titles in a row before to fall only to Italian M2 pair.

The recent transition from tennis racket to paddle has limited a little his performing, but we are sure he will come back to the top very soon.

Nato a Indianapolis (IN, USA) il 10 Novembre 1970
Un noto maestro di Tennis. è una delle leggende del BT Americano. Assieme a Henderson ha vinto moltissimi titoli su e giù per gli USA a due Internazionali in fila prima di cedere solo ai nostri M2. La recente transizione dalle racchette da tennis a quelle di fibra ha limitato le sue prestazioni, ma siamo sicuri che tornerà presto al top.

    Palmares:

  • Winner Internazionali USA 2005
  • Winner Internazionali USA 2006
  • Runner Up Internazionali USA 2007
  • Runner Up Internazionali di Bermuda 2008
  • Winner Internazionali di Bermuda 2009
  • Runner Up Internazionali USA 2009
  • Runner Up Open BT Championsip Puerto Rico 2010