Wada Yumiko

Wada Yumiko
Japan

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Yumicchi
Height/Weight:
162 cm / 54 kg
Nationality:
Japanese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Tokyo

Description

Born in Sapporo (JPN) on May 24, 1983
Comes from tennis and started playing BT in october 2013. Usually keeps the right side of the sand court, has an aggressive game and an effective serve.

Nata il 24 Maggio 1983 a Sapporo(JPN)
Proviene dal tennis ed ha iniziato a giocare a BT a ottobre 2013. Di solito tiene la parte destra del campo di sabbia, ha un gioco aggressivo e un servizio efficace

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Okinawa 2014
  • Winner ITF Okayama 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Niigata 09/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Fujisawa 1 05/2017