Vyrides Marios

Vyrides Marios
Cyprus

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Byron
Height/Weight:
192 cm / 88 kg
Nationality:
Cypriot
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Nicosia

Description

Born in Cyprus on June 12, 1989
He comes from volleyball and beach volley and also played tennis and table tennis. He is now a powerful left side player with an attacking game, who moves well around the sand court.

He organizes events and tournments at Nicosia Beach Tennis Club too.

Nato il 12 Giugno 1989 a Cipro
Proviene da pallavolo e beach volley e ha giocato anche a tennis e tennis tavolo. Adesso è un potente giocatore di sinistra con un gioco offensivo, che si muove bene sul campo di sabbia. E’ anche organizzatore di eventi e tornei al Nicosia Beach Tennis Club

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Larnaca 1 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Larnaca 1 08/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Larnaca 2 08/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Nicosia 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Larnaca 2 07/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Limassol 1 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Vilnius 1 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Larnaca 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Larnaca 1 06/2018
  • Winner ITF Larnaca 2 06/2018