Visani Veronica

Visani Veronica
Italy

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Visnu
Height/Weight:
167 cm / 57 kg
Nationality:
Italian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Cesena

Description

Nata a Cesena (ITA) il 12 Novembre 1990
Una delle stelle emergenti del BT femminile. Grintosa e completa, difficilmente va in difficoltà. Gioca sul lato destro, è anche una buona singolarista.

Proviene dal basket, è regolare e forte fisicamente, difende bene.

Born in Cesena (ITA) on November 12, 1990
One of the rising stars of female BT. Spirited and fundamentally sound, she seldom goes in difficulty. Plays on the right side, is also a good singles player. Comes from basketball, is smooth and strong physically, defends well.

    Palmares:

  • Runner Up IFBT World Championship 2009 Singles Open and Juniores
  • Runner Up Trofeo Fiorellini 2009
  • Winner Internazionali di Aruba 2009
  • Winner Internazionali di Bermuda 2009
  • Runner Up ITF San Marino 2010
  • Semifinal Campionati Italiani FIT 2010
  • Winner BTM SM Castellabate 2010
  • Runner Up Internazionali USA 2010
  • Winner Internazionali di Bermuda 2010
  • Winner Italian Championship FIT 2a Categoria 2011
  • Runner Up ITF Ciutat de Barcelona 2011
  • Runner Up ITF Ostia 2011
  • Winner Italian Team Championship FIT 2011 (Centro Romagna Beach)
  • Runner Up ITF Stop and Go Ferrara 2012
  • Runner Up ITF S.Efisio Cup Cagliari 2012
  • Winner Trofeo Città di Giulianova 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Città di Rovigo 2012
  • Semifinal ITF World Championship 2012 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT Singles 2012
  • Runner Up Campionato Italiano FIT 2012
  • Runner Up Torneo Città di Cervia 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Cesenatico 2012
  • Runner Up ITF San Marino Ottobre 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Borgo Maggiore RSM 2012
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Viareggio 2013
  • Winner ITF Marina di Ugento 2013
  • Winner ITF World Championship 2013
  • Winner ITF Royan 2013
  • Runner Up ITF VillaGe Rimini 2013
  • Winner Italian Team Championship FIT 2013 (ASD Lido Gandoli)
  • Winner ITF Hua Hin Open 2013
  • Runner Up Campionato Italiano FIT Indoor Doppio Misto 2014
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT Indoor 2014
  • Runner Up ITF Playa de Muro Mallorca 2014
  • Winner ITF Master Cayo Loco 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Torre del Lago 2014
  • Winner ITF S.Efisio Cup Cagliari 2014
  • Winner Torneo Esibizione Roland Garros 2014 (team Italia)
  • Winner BT Festival Riccione 2014
  • Winner Italian Championship FIT 2014
  • Winner ITF European Championship 2014
  • Winner ITF Lido Gandoli 2014
  • Winner Italian Indoor Championship FIT 2015
  • Winner ITF Playa de Muro Mallorca 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Castiglione d.Pescaia 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Ingelheim 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Bibione 2015
  • Runner Up Campionato Italiano FIT 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Città di Riccione 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Ugento 2015
  • Semifinal ITF World Championship 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Terracina 2015
  • Winner ITF Leporano-Lido Gandoli 2015
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT Doppio Misto Indoor 2016
  • Winner ITF Ostia 04/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Ingelheim 05/2016
  • Winner ITF San Cataldo 2016
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT Doppio Misto 2016
  • Runner Up Open Sportur Cervia 07/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Lido degli Estensi 07/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Royan 2016
  • Winner ITF G2 Dachau 08/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Latina 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Santos 09/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Aruba Open 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Joao Pessoa 04/2017
  • Runner Up Open Magnum Cup Roma 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Lignano Sabbiadoro 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Lido degli Estensi 2017
  • Campionessa Italiana Singles FIT 2017
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT 2017
  • Semifinal ITF World Championship 2017
  • Winner Open FIT Lido Gandoli 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Aruba 2017
  • Winner Fidia Super Cup Grosseto 02/2018
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT Indoor 2018
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Roseto degli Abruzzi 03/2018
  • Semifinal Campionato Italiano FIT 2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Royan 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF St.Georges De Didonne 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Ugento 07/2018
  • Semifinal ITF World Championship 2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Kazan 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Lido Gandoli Leporano 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Guayaquil 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 San Marino 10/2018