Vilela Laura

Vilela Laura
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Laurinha
Height/Weight:
157 cm / 48 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Power
City:
Sao Paulo

Description

Born in Sao Paulo (BRA) on January 03, 1997
A young tennis tennis player who started playing BT too in 2014. Plays on the left side with good offensive skills, she’s very promising.

Full name is Laura Vilela Pimenta, and hers mom, Magui Vilela, plays BT too

Nata il 3 Gennaio 1997 a Sao Paulo (BRA)
Una giovane tennista che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2014. Gioca sul lato sinistro con buone doti offensive, è molto promettente. Il suo nome completo è Laura Vilela Pimenta, e sua mamma, Magui Vilela, gioca a BT anche lei

    Palmares

  • Award AJB Miglior Giocatrice Under 20 2015