Vij Shashank

Vij Shashank
Finland

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Sampo, Sasu
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 72 kg
Nationality:
Finnish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Helsinki

Description

Born in Helsinki (FIN) on January 17, 1985
Comes from Tennis, started playing BT in 2012. He’s a right handed player with good technique who can play on both sides of the sand court.

He’s the captain of Team Finland

Nato il 17 Gennaio 1985 a Helsinki (FIN)
Proviene dal tennis, ha iniziato a giocare nel 2012. E’ un giocatore destrimane con buona tecnica che può stare su tutti e due i lati del campo. E’ capitano della squadra nazionale finlandese

    Palmares

  • Winner Helsinki Beach Tennis Tour 2016