Vigon Carlos

Vigon Carlos
Venezuela

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Extraterrestre
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 67 kg
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Top Ring
City:
Acarigua

Description

Born in Caracas (VEN) on August 4, 1999
Was playing soccer as a goalkeeper when he discovered BT in 2012, immedialtely “falling in love” with it. On the sand he stays on the right side, has good defensive skills and is developing the offensive part of his game.

Nato il 4 Agosto 1999 a Caracas (VEN)
Stava giocando a calcio come portiere quando ha scoperto il BT, nel 2012, innamorandosene subito. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato destro, ha grandi doti difensive e sta sviluppando la parte offensiva de suo gioco

    Palmares

  • Winner Aruba Open Under 16 2013
  • Runner Up Aruba Open Under 16 2015
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 08/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF St.Martin 04/2017
  • Winner Natl.Championship Venezuela 2017
  • Winner ITF Carolina 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Torre del Lago 07/2018