Van Pagee Tim

Van Pagee Tim
Netherlands

Web Site: http://puravidabeachshop.com

Nickname:
Pura Vida Touch
Height/Weight:
192 cm / 82 kg
Nationality:
Dutch
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Pura Vida
City:
Pijnacker

Description

Born in Delft (HOL) on May 03, 1981
A former tennis and soccer player, he started BT in 2009. On the sand he plays at the right side, with good return to serve and defensive skills.

He’s involved in developing Pura Vida brand together with usual double partner Van Triest. Played in EC editions of 2008 and 2011

Nato il 03 Maggio 1981 a Delft (HOL)
Dopo aver giocato a tennis e calcio ha iniziato il BT nel 2009. Sulla sabbia sta a destra, con buona risposta al servizio e doti difensive. E’ coinvolto nello sviluppo del marchio Pura Vida assieme al sompagni di dopppio Van Triest. Ha partecipato ai Campionati Europei del 2008 e 2011

    Palmares:

  • Campione Nazionale Olandese 2010
  • Runner Up ITF Kamperland 2 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Ingelheim 2 01/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Breda 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Amersfoort 1 05/2017
  • Runner Up Pura Vida Cup Doppio Misto 2018
  • Runner Up ITF Breda 2 04/2018
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Olanda Singles 2018