Van den Herrewegen Inge

Van den Herrewegen Inge
Belgium

Web Site: http://www.racketlon.net/

Nickname:
Iron Inge
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 67 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Geel

Description

Born in Oudenaarde (BEL) on September 22, 1987
Started playing BT in 2012 coming from racketlon, where she had been one of the best in the world. Stays on the left, has good offensive strokes and winning mentality

Racketlon is a multi sport competition with tennis, squash, badminton and table tennis. Inge played 7 years at international level, with hightest ranking achieved world n°2. She’s living at the moment in Ecuador (Santa Marianita, Manta)

Nata il 22 Settembre 1987 a Oudenaarde (BEL)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2012 provenendo dal racketlon, dove era stata una delle migliori del mondo. Sta sul lato sinistro, ha buoni colpi di attacco e mentalità vincente. Il racketlon è un torneo multi sport con tennis, squash, badminton e tennis da tavolo. Inge ha partecipato per 7 anni a competizioni internazionali, arrivando ad essere la numero 2 del mondo. Al momento vine in Ecuador (Santa Marianita, Manta)

    Palmares

  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT Tennis Racket 2013
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT 2013
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT Cat.Amatori 2013
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Belgio 2014