Tumsevica Natalia

Tumsevica Natalia
Latvia

Web Site: http://royalevents.com/

Nickname:
Nataly
Height/Weight:
175 cm / 60 kg
Nationality:
Latvian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Riga

Description

Born in Riga (LAT) on August 10, 1987
Started playing BT in 2014, before she was a professional tennis player. On the sand she’s an active left side player, with an attacking style of game

Served as Captain and player of Team Latvia at World Team Championship 2016. She also is a talented singer, fashion model and charity event planner

Nata a Riga il 10 Agosto 1987
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2014, prima era una tannista professionista. Sulla sabbia รจ una attiva giocatrice di sinistra, con uno stile offensivo. E’ stata capitana e giocatrice della squadra nazionale lettone ai Mondiali per Squadre 2016. E’ anche una cantante di talento, una modella e una organizzatrice ci eventi di beneficenza

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF G4 Jurmala 06/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1 04/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Liepaja 1 07/2016
  • Winner ITF Liepaja 2 07/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Riga Autumn Cup 1 e 2 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 4 e 5 11/16
  • Winner ITF Christmas Cup St.Petersburg 12/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Vilnius 1, 2 02/2017
  • Winner ITF Riga Spring Cup 1, 2 03/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Riga Spring Cup 3 03/2017
  • Winner ITF Liepaja 1 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Liepaja 2 06/2017
  • Winner ITF Helsinki 06/2017
  • Winner ITF Helsinki 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Vilnius 1, 2 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Vilnius 1, 2 1/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Moscow 1 02/2018
  • Winner ITF Riga 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Moscow 1 04/2018
  • Winner ITF Marupe 05/2018
  • Winner ITF Barcelona 1 09/2018
  • Winner ITF Lisboa 1 10/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Lisboa 2 10/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1 10/2018
  • Winner ITF Riga 2 10/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1, 2 11/2018
  • Winner ITF Riga 1, 2 12/2018
  • Winner ITF Riga 1 02/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1, 2 03/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Lido di Spina 1 06/2019