Tsavou Eva

Tsavou Eva
Greece

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tsavara
Height/Weight:
163 cm / 54 kg
Nationality:
Greek
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Athens

Description

Born in Lamia (GRE) on April 1, 1989
A tennis player and coach, she started playing BT too some years ago. Prefers the right side of the sand court, has a regular serve, loves smashes and all the offensive strokes.

Her true first name is Evangelia

Nata il 4 Aprile 1989 a Lamia (GRE)
Una giocatrice e maestra di tennis, ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT qualche anno fa. Preferisce il lato destro del campo di sabbia, ha un servizioo regolare, ama gli smash e tutti i colpi di attacco. Il suo nome vero è Evangelia

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Kavala 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Corfu 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Kamena Vourla 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Athens 08/2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Elliniko 09/2014
  • Runner Up ITF Korinos 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Lamia 1 05/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Athens 1 e 2 09/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Athens 2 10/2015
  • Winner ITF Lamia 1 e 2 03/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Athens 2 04/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Porto Heli 2 05/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Athens 3 06/2016
  • Winner ITF Hellinikon Athens 1 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Cairo 3 04/2017
  • Winner ITF Kalamata 1 e 2 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Raches 1 e 2 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Raches 1 e 2 10/2017
  • Winner ITF Thessaloniki 1 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Thessaloniki 2 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Irakleio 2 04/2018