Tonsberg Reigo

Tonsberg Reigo
Estonia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Reigo Beach
Height/Weight:
189 cm / 95 kg
Nationality:
Estonian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Parnu

Description

Born in Tallinn (EST) on July 11, 1970
A former member of Team Estonia of beach soccer and of Triathlon USSR junior team in the nineties, he started playing BT in 2009. He mostly plays on the right side of the sand court

Nato il 11 Luglio 1970 a Tallinn (EST)
Un ex nazionale estone di beach soccer e prima un membro della squadra Junior sovietica di Triathlon negli anni novanta, ha iniziato a gicare a BT Nel 2009. Gioca soprattutto sul lato destro del campo di sabbia

    Palmares

  • Winner Open IFBT Delray Beach 12/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Helsinki 07/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Pattaya Chonburi 1 01/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Rahinge 1 07/2019