Tejeda Belen

Tejeda Belen
Argentina

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Pinches, Belu
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
Argentinean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Lanus

Description

Born in Buenos Aires (ARG) on May 31, 1987
A tennis player and teacher who started playing BT too in 2014. On the sand she keeps the left side, her best stroke is a powerful serve.

Full name is Maria Belén Tejera Cámara. Her usual partner was Juliana Piumatti

Nata il 31 Maggio 1987 a Buenos Aires (ARG)
Una giocatrice e maestra di tennis che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2014. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato sinistro, il suo colpo migliore è un servizio potente. Il nome completo è Maria Belén Tejeda Cámara. La sua partner abituale era Juliana Piumatti

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Buenos Aires 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Santiago 2 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 San Carlos de Bolivar 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Villa Gesell 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Santiago 1 07/2016
  • Runner Up ITF San Carlos de Bolivar 10/2016
  • Runner Up Open AAT Mar del Plata 02/2017
  • Runner Up Open AAT Pinamar 02/2017
  • Winner ITF Maitencillo 2017
  • Runner Up ITF San Carlos de Bolivar 1 e 2 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Rosario 1 e 2 11/2017
  • Winner ITF Rosario 1 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Rosario 2 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Maitencillo Vina del Mar 12/2018