Tejada Saulo

Tejada Saulo
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Enano
Height/Weight:
170 cm / 50 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Left
Racket:
High Power
City:
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Description

Born in Las Palmas (ESP) on February 27, 1998
A young, lefty tennis player who started playing BT too in 2010 for fun. Started playing in official tournments in 2012, winning the Spanish Open Championship at only 14.

Has a good touch and he’s very, very promising. Full Name is Saulo Tejada Damaso

Nato il 27 Febbraio 1998 a Las Palmas (ESP)
Un giovane tennista mancino che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2010 per divertimento. Fa tornei ufficiali dal 2012, ed ha vinto il Campionato Nazionale spagnolo Open a 14 anni. Ha un buon tocco ed è molto, molto promettente. Il nome completo è Saulo Tejada Damaso

    Palmares

  • Campione Mondiale IFBT Singles Under 14 2012
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT Under 14 2012
  • Campione Naz.Spagna 2012
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Gran Canaria Feb.2013
  • Winner Open Gran Canaria IFBT 2013
  • Campione Naz.Spagna 2013
  • Winner ITF Torneo Solidario Gran Canaria 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Barcelona 2014
  • 3°Class Campionato Europeo ITF 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Isla de Gran Canaria 1 10/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Isla de Gran Canaria 2 10/2014
  • Winner ITF X Torneo Solidario Las Palmas 2015
  • Campione Reg.Canarias 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Puerto Naos Las Palmas 2015
  • Campione Naz.Spagna 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Navidad Canaria 1 e 2 2015
  • Campione Reg.Canarias 2016
  • Runner Up Campionato Mondiale ITF Under 18 2016
  • Winner ITF Calonge 1 e 2 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Maspalomas 1 e 2 09/2016
  • Campione Naz.Spagna 2016
  • Winner ITF Navidad Gran Canaria 12/2016
  • Winner ITF Fin de Ano Gran Canaria 12/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Las Palmas Gran Canaria 03/2017
  • Winner ITF Arrecife Lanzarote 08/2017
  • 3°Class Campionato Europeo ITF 2017
  • Winner ITF Povoa de Varzim 1 05/2018
  • Campione Reg.Canarias 2018
  • Winner ITF Seebad Ahlbeck 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Maspalomas 1 e 2 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Las Palmas de GC 09/2018
  • Winner ITF Las Palmas GC 11/2018