Svaronoka Anna

Svaronoka Anna
Latvia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Anya
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 59 kg
Nationality:
Latvian-Russian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Riga

Description

Born in Latvia on November 8, 1983
A tall player who comes from professional tennis. Plays mostly on right side, has good fundamentals and is very effective near to the net. She only needs to become more fast on the sand.

Nata il 8 Novembre 1983 in Lettonia
Una alta giocatrice che proviene dal tennis pro. Gioca soprattutto a destra, ha buoni fodamentali ed è molto efficace vicino a rete. Deve solo diventare più veloce sulla sabbia

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Minsk 04/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga 05/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Jurmala 06/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Parnu 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Zandvoort 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Kamperland 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Larnaca 10/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Riga 11/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Riga 12/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 2 01/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1 03/2016
  • Winner ITF Riga 2 03/2016
  • Winner ITF G4 St.Petersburg 04/2016
  • Winner ITF Riga 1 e 2 04/2016
  • Winner ITF Athens 1 e 2 04/2016
  • Winner ITF Dabrowa Gornicza 1 e 2 2016
  • Winner ITF Liepaja 1 e 2 07/2016
  • Winner ITF Viljandi 1 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1 10/2017
  • Winner ITF Vilnius 1 e 2 10/2017