Steylemans Annemaaike

Steylemans Annemaaike
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Steyli
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 61 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Gooik

Description

Born in Jette (BEL) on May 13, 1989
A well known volleyball and beach volley player who started playing BT too in 2017. Usually keeps the left side, has powerful serves and smashes

Nata il 23 Maggio 1989 a Jette (BEL)
Una nota giocatrice di pallavolo e beach volley che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2017. Di solito sta sul lato destro, ha servizi e smash potenti

    Palmares

  • 3┬░Class Campionato Naz.Belgio Doppio Misto 2017
  • Campionessa Mondiale IFBT Singles Advanced 2018
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT Advanced 2018