Stankovic Mladen

Stankovic Mladen
Serbia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Shark
Height/Weight:
194 cm / 84 kg
Nationality:
Serbian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Description

Born in Negotin (SRB) on April 20, 1982
He plays BT since december 2012, before he was playing volleyball, beach volley, badminton and speed-badminton. On the sand he can play both sides, has great athletic skills and powerful strokes.

Nato il 20 Aprile 1982 a Negotin (SRB)
Gioca a BT dal dicembre 2012, prima ha giocato a pallavolo, beach volley, badminton e speed-badminton. Sulla sabbia può giocare da tutti e due i lati, ha grandi doti atletiche e colpi potenti.

    Palmares

  • Winner ApProba Open Las Palmas 2013
  • Winner VIII Solidario Tournament Las Palmas 2013 Doppio e Singles
  • Winner Arucas Open 2013
  • Runner Up Open Gran Canaria IFBT 2013
  • Fnalista ITF Torneo Solidario Gran Canaria 2014 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF Puerto Naos 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Isla de Gran Canaria 2 10/2014