Simeonov Dimitar

Simeonov Dimitar
Bulgaria

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Gonzo
Height/Weight:
186 cm / 73 kg
Nationality:
Bulgarian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Banki

Description

Born in Bankia (BUL) on June 29, 1993
Another tennis player who started playing BT in 2011, showing good skills and some upside. Can play at the both sides of the court, he’s technically sound.

Nato il 29 Giugno 1993 a Bankia (BUL)
Un altro tennista che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011, mostrando buone doti e margini di miglioramento. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo, è completo tecnicamente

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Torneo Consolazione Campionato Europeo ITF 2012
  • Winner ITF G4 Halidiki-Port Elea 2013
  • Winner ITF Sofia Maggio 2014
  • Winner ITF Sofia 2 06/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Sofia 06/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Sofia 08/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Lamia 1 e 2 03/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Albena 1 06/2017
  • Winner ITF Albena 2 06/2017
  • Winner ITF Zandvoort 08/2017