Sickmen David

Sickmen David
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
The Iceman
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 68 kg
Nationality:
American
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
New York, NY

Description

Born in New York (NY,USA) on March 11, 1981
Has played many sports but mostly basketball and tennis before to start BT in 2009. On the sand he stays at the right side, with a regular game, based on touch and few mistakes.

Has won 8 career titles between Singles and Doubles

Nato il 11 Marzo 1981 a New York (NY,USA)
Ha praticato tanti sport ma soprattutto pallacanestro e tennis prima di iniziare il BT, nel 2009. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato destro, con un gioco regolare, basato sul tocco e su pochi errori. Ha vinto otto titoli in carriera tra doppio e singolare.

    Palmares

  • Runner Up US Nationals 2011
  • Semifinal US Nationals 2012
  • Winner ITF Woodbury Maggio 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Woodbury Giugno 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Woodbury Ottobre 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Woodbury 2 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Hermosa Beach 1 04/2018