Santos Thales

Santos Thales
Brazil

Web Site: https://www.facebook.com/ThalesSantosBeachTennis

Nickname:
Thalinho
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 83 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Santos

Description

Born in Santos (BRA) on October 21, 1986
He’s forming the best active Paulista couple together with Ferreira. Cames from tennis and also played frescobol (a sport practiced in Brasilian beaches). Plays on the right, has a very strong serve, a regular game, good touch and tecnique.

Full Name is Thales Santos Oliveira

Nato il 21 Ottobre 1986 a Santos (BRA)
Assieme a Ferreira sta formando la miglior coppia Paulista. Viene dal tennis e ha giocato anche a frescobol (uno sport tipico dell spiagge brasiliane. Gioca a destra, ha un ottimo servizio, è regolare, ha un buon tocco e ottima tecnica. Il suo nome completo è Thales Santos Oliveira

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Brasile 2011
  • Runner Up ITF Praia Grande 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Santos 2012
  • Award AJB Miglior Servizio 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Hermosa Beach 2012 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF Stuttgart Porsche Cup 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Monaco di Baviera Maggio 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Sauipe 2012
  • Winner ITF Balneario Camburiu 2013 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Winner Master Cup CBT Clube Esperia 2013
  • Winner ITF Porto Seguro 2013
  • Winner ITF Santos 2013
  • Award AJB Miglior Servizio 2013
  • Winner Torneo Consolazione ITF World Championship 2013
  • Campione Pan Americano ITF 2013 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF Rakuten Open Tokyo 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Balneario Camboriu Novembre 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Costa do Sauipe 2013
  • Winner ITF Sao Vicente 2014
  • Winner ITF G1 Santos 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Santos 2014 Singles
  • Runner Up ITF Ft.Myers 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Sud Americano 2014 Singles
  • Campione Sud Americano 2014
  • Award AJB Miglior Servizio 2014
  • Award AJB Miglior Coppia (con M.Ferreira) 2014
  • Runner Up ITF World Championship a Squadre 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 New York 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Bermuda 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Santos 09/2014
  • Winner Campionato Pan Americano ITF 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Pan Americano ITF 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF G2 Belle Mare 10/2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Aruba 2014 Singles
  • Winner ITF Santos 12/2014
  • Winner ITF Barra Velha 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Torres/Porto Alegre 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Le Moule Guadaloupe 2015
  • Award AJB Miglior Servizio 2015
  • Winner ITF G2 Go Green Rio de Janeiro 2015
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale ITF 2015
  • Winner Campionato Pan Americano ITF 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Itajai 2015
  • Winner ITF G2 Matinhos 2015
  • Winner CBT Copacabana 03/2016
  • Winner Open CBT Praia do Flamengo-Rio 05/2016
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale ITF 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Caioba 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Santos 09/2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Tokyo 10/2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Porto Alegre 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Balneario Camboriu 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Maceio 2017
  • Semifinal Campionato Pan Americano 2017
  • Runner Up Campionato Pan Americano Doppio Misto 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Garopaba 12/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Fortaleza 02/2018
  • Winner ITF World Team Championship 2018 (Team Brazil)
  • Winner ITF G1 Joao Pessoa 09/2018