Santos Paulo Vitor

Santos Paulo Vitor
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
PV
Height/Weight:
176 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Rio de Janeiro (BRA) on November 14, 1984
An experienced, aggressive right side player who started playing BT on Ipanema beaches in 2011. He’s a tennis coach from 2001 and a teaches BT since 2011.

Nato il 14 Novembre 1984 a Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Un giocatore di destra esperto ed aggressivo che ha iniziato a giocare a BT sulle spiagge di Ipanema nel 2011. E’ maestro di tennis dal 2001 ad insegna BT dal 2011

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Minas Gerais 2015 Singles e Doppio Misto
  • Campione Naz. Brasile Doppio Misto 2015
  • Winner IFBT Open Hermosa Beach 03/2016
  • Runner Up IFBT Open Hermosa Beach Doppio Misto 03/2016
  • Winner Santa Monica Open 04/2016
  • Runner Up IFBT Open Hermosa Beach 05/2016
  • Winner IFBT Open Hermosa Beach 10/2016
  • Runner Up WDBT Association Championship 2016
  • Winner IFBT Open Manhattan Beach Doppio Misto 02/2017
  • Winner IFBT Open Hermosa Beach 03/2017
  • Runner Up IFBT Open Santa Monica 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF California 2 04/2017