Santos Jucilene

Santos Jucilene
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tiger
Height/Weight:
170 cm / 58 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian-Italian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Napoli, Italia

Description

Born in Bahia (BRA) on June 29, 1986
Never played a sport until she started beach tennis, in 2011. Two years after moved to Italy, where she now resides. Can play on both sides of the sand court, has good offensive skills with smashes as her best strokes.

Nata il 29 Giugno a Bahia (BRA)
Non aveva praticato alcuno sport prima di iniziare il BT, nel 2011. Due anni dopo si è trasferita in Italia, dove risiede tuttora. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia, ha buone doti offensive con gli smash come suo colpo migliore

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Campania 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Campania 2015
  • Runner Up Open Baia Domizia 06/2016
  • Campionessa Reg.Campania 2016
  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Campania 2016 Doppio Misto
  • Campionessa Reg.Campania Indoor 2017
  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Campania Doppio e Doppio Misto 2017
  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Campania 2018