Santiago Lourdes

Santiago Lourdes
Puerto Rico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Lou, Lourdita, Lourdinha
Height/Weight:
162 cm / 57 kg
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Mormaii
City:
San Juan

Description

Born in San Juan (PUR) on September 22, 1977
Was playing volleyball when she tried BT in 2017, immediately becoming an enthusiastic, passionately fond player. Usually keeps the left side of the sand court, but can play on the right as well. She’s very quick and has a tactical game, knows how to use well her own serves

Nata il 22 Settembre 1977 a San Juan (PUR)
Giocava a pallavolo quando ha provato il BT, nel 2017, diventando subito una giocatrice entusiasta ed appassionata. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro del campo di sabbia, ma può giocare bene anche a destra. E’ molto veloce ed ha un gioco tattico, sa come usare bene i suoi servizi

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Carolina 1,2 10/2018