Salokas Marty

Salokas Marty
USA

Web Site: http://www.westcoastbeachtennis.net

Nickname:
Kodiak
Height/Weight:
193 cm / 95 kg
Nationality:
American
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Sexy BT
City:
Hermosa Beach, California

Description

Born in Dallas (TX, USA) on April 22, 1982
The star of Californian beach tennis, he now runs the West Coast Beach Tennis School to develop our sport. His partner on the court is Donny Young.

Nato il 22 Aprile 1982 a Dallas (TX, USA)
La stella del BT californiano, ha organizzato la scuola West Coast Beach Tennis per sviluppare il nostro sport lungo tutte le coste della Calfornia del Sud. Il suo compagno abituale รจ Donny Young.

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Key Biscayne 2011 Singles
  • Winner Open Los Cabos 2011
  • Winner Huntington Beach Open 2012
  • Winner ITF Hermosa Beach 2012 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up IFBT World Cup Miami 2012
  • Winner Cancun IFBT Tournment 2012
  • Runner Up Puerto Rico IFBT Open Tournment 2012
  • Winner ITF Santa Monica 2014
  • Winner IFBT G4 Hermosa Beach 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Hermosa Beach 06/2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Hermosa Beach 09/2014
  • #1 World Ranking IFBT Maschile 2014
  • Winner ITF Hermosa Beach 1, 2 e 3 10/2016
  • Runner Up Open IFBT Hermosa Beach 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Miami 1 02/2018
  • Winner ITF Miami 2 02/2018
  • Winner ITF Hermosa Beach 1 09/2018