Roubinov Sarit

Roubinov Sarit
Israel

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Sara
Height/Weight:
170 cm / 50 kg
Nationality:
Israeli
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Or Yehuda

Description

Born in Israel on November 21, 1990
A yet active tennis player and coach who started playing BT too in 2012. A good defender, she prefers to play on left side of the court. Has good backhand strokes.

Nata il 21 Novembre 1990 in Israele
Una tennista ancora in attività nonchè maestra di tennis che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2012. Ha una buona difesa, preferisce giocare sul lato sinistro del campo, ha buoni colpi di rovescio

    Palmares

  • Campionessa Naz.Israele Doppio e Doppio Misto 2012
  • Campionessa Naz.Israele Doppio e Doppio Misto 2013
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Israele 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Netanya 1 04/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Netanya 2 04/2015