Rojas Pablo

Rojas Pablo
Chile

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Pablete
Height/Weight:
188 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Chilean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Turquoise
City:
Santiago

Description

Born in Santiago (CHI) on October 1, 1993
A good tennis player who started playing BT too in 2015. On the sand he can play at both sides, with good offensive strokes.

Full name is Pablo Andres Rojas. Till now he had to compete only in domestic tournments due to study commitments, in 2018 he will start traveling out from Chile

Un buon tennista che ha iniziato agiocare anche a BT nel 2015. SUlla sabbia può giocare da tutti e due i lati, con buoni colpi di attacco. Il suo nome completo è Pablo Andres Rojas. Fino ad ora ha giocato solo tornei nazionali per impegni di studio, nel 2018 inizierà a viaggiare fuori dal Cile

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Cile 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Maitencillo 2017
  • Runner Up ITF San Carlos de Bolivar 1 10/2017
  • Winner ITF San Carlos de Bolivar 2 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Maitencillo 10/2017
  • Winner ITF Cobquecura 02/2018
  • Winner ITF Rosario 1 e 2 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Iquique 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Vina del Mar 10/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Iquique 10/2018