Rodriguez Gael

Rodriguez Gael
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Palanki
Height/Weight:
179 cm / 70 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Barcelona

Description

Born in Geneve (SUI) on January 3, 1986
A former tennis player who moved to BT in 2014. Plays on the left side, has powerful serves and an offensive mentality. Full Name is Gael Rodriguez Estepa

Nato il 3 Gennaio 1986 a Ginevra (SUI)
Un ex giocatore di tennis che è passato al BT nel 2014. Gioca sulla sinistra, ha servizi potenti e una mentalità offensiva. Il suo nome completo è Gael Rodriguez Estepa

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF El Masnou 06/2016
  • Winner Open IFBT Castelldefels 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF El Masnou 07/2016
  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship Open 2016
  • Campione Reg.Catalunya IFBT 2016
  • Runner Up Open IFBT Castelldefels 08/2016
  • Semifinal Campionato Europeo IFBT 2016
  • Winner ITF Bordeaux 04/2017
  • Winner Open RFET Torredembarra 06/2017
  • Winner Open IFBT Latitud Norte 09/2017
  • Winner ITF Las Palmas Gran Canaria 2 11/2017
  • Winner ITF Sant Feliu de Guixols 05/2018
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT Open 2018
  • Winner IFBT World Championship a Squadre 2018 (team Catalunya)
  • Winner ITF Palavas les Flots 07/2018