Ringlstetter Benjamin

Ringlstetter Benjamin
Germany

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Beni
Height/Weight:
181 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
German
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Turquoise
City:
Munich

Description

Born in Dachau (GER) on November 20, 1984
A tennis player, he started playing also BT in 2009. He’s the older brother of Manuel, and plays at his left side. Has quick legs and a typical tennis repertory, with curled serve, good touch and clear-cut smashes

Nato il 20 Novembre 1984 a Dachau (GER)
Un giocatore di tennis, ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2009. E’ il fratello più anziano di Manuel, e gioca alla sua sinistra. Ha gambe veloci e un tipico repertorio tennistico, con servizi liftati, buon tocco e smash precisi

    Palmares

  • Campione Naz.Germania 2012
  • Winner Torneo Consolazione Campionato Europeo ITF 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Bern 01/2014
  • Winner ITF Bern 03/2014
  • Winner ITF Schwechat/Rannersdorf 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Bad Groenenbach 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Prague 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Oedheim 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Burladingen 08/2014
  • Campione Naz.Germania 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Bern 12/2014
  • Winner ITF Riga Christmas Cup 12/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Bern 01/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 01/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Vienna 02/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Ladenburg 04/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Ingelheim 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Munich/Dachau 2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Calonge 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Bern 1 11/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Budapest 1 e 2 01/2016
  • Winner ITF G4 Vienna 1 e 2 01/2016
  • Winner ITF Riga 1 e 2 04/2016
  • Winner ITF Godollo 1 04/2016
  • Winner ITF G4 Dachau 08/2016
  • Campione Naz.Germania 2016
  • Winner ITF Vienna 3 e 4 11/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Bern 1 e 2 01/2017
  • Winner ITF Ingelheim 2 e 3 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Faro 08/2017
  • Winner ITF Seebad Ahlbeck 2017
  • Campione Naz.Germania Doppio e Doppio Misto 2017
  • Winner ITF Ljubliana 4 09/2017
  • Winner ITF G3 Barcelona 10/2017
  • Winner ITF Povoa de Varzim 2 05/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Bavel 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Seebad Ahlbeck 08/2018
  • Campione Naz.Germania Doppio e Doppio Misto 2018