Ridao Antonio

Ridao Antonio
Spain

Web Site: http://www.ridaosportandhealth.com

Nickname:
The Mentalist
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 73 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Reef
City:
Melilla

Description

Born in Melilla (ESP) on April 14, 1979
He’s a tennis and volleyball teacher. Started playing BT in 2008, and is improving year after year. He usually plays on the left side, is quick and has a powerful jump smash.

Full Name is Antonio Ridao Marin

Nato il 14 Aprile 1979 a Melilla (ESP)
E’ istruttore di tennis e pallavolo. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2008, e sta migliorando anno dopo anno. Di solito gioca a sinistra, è veloce ed ha un potente smash in salto. Il nome completo è Antonio Ridao Marin

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Open di Melilla 2008
  • Winner Open di Melilla 2009
  • Winner Open di Melilla 2010
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2010
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2011
  • Semifinal Campionato Europeo IFBT 2011
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2011
  • Runner Up Campionato Europeo IFBT Barcelona 2012
  • Winner ITF Mallorca 2012
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2012
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2013
  • Winner IFBT Gym Racket Villa de San Andres 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Palma de Mallorca 08/2014
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2014
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Palmanova 1 05/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Masnou 2015
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Over 35 2015
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2016