Reyes Luis Miguel

Reyes Luis Miguel
Puerto Rico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Mouplex
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 70 kg
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
San Juan

Description

Born in San Juan (PUR) on June 14, 1990
A good tennis player who started playing BT too in summer of 2014. Can play on both sides of the sand court, he’s a regular player who gives his best in defensive strokes. Full Name is Luis Miguel Reyes Penalverty

Nato il 14 Giugno 1990 a San Juan (PUR)
Un buon tennista che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nell’estate 2014. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia, è un giocatore regolare che dà il suo meglio nella fase difensiva. Il suo nome completo è Luis Miguel Reyes Penalverty

    Palmares

  • Winner IFBT Xplora Fest Open 05/2015 DMX
  • Winner Natl. Championship Puerto Rico 2015 DM, DMX
  • Winner IFBT Deerfeld Beach World Cup 05/2015 DMX
  • Winner Carolina IFBT Open Puerto Rico 2015
  • Winner IFBT Xplora Fest Open 05/2015 DM, DMX
  • Winner IFBT Cancun World Cup 09/2015
  • Runner Up IFBT Deerfield Beach World Cup DMX 05/2016
  • Winner Open IFBT Isla Verde 05/2016
  • Winner IFBT World Championship DM, DMX Open 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Palavas les Flots 1 2016
  • Winner ITF Palavas les Flots 2 2016
  • Runner Up IFBT Sexy BT Cancun World Cup 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Miami 1 03/2017
  • Winner IFBT Cancun World Cup 10/2017
  • Winner Natl. Championship Rico 2017 DM, DMX
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Puerto Rico 2018
  • Winner Natl. Championship Puerto Rico Singles, DMX 2018
  • Runner Up ITF Hermosa Beach 1 09/2018
  • Winner IFBT Sand Key World Cup Tour 09/2018
  • Runner Up IFBT Sand Key World Cup Tour Singles 09/2018