Rembergs Rolands

Rembergs Rolands
Latvia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Rembo
Height/Weight:
189 cm / 90 kg
Nationality:
Latvian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Riga

Description

Born in Latvia on April 29, 1983
A tennis player and coach who started playing BT in 2014. He can stay at both left and right side of sand court, has clean strokes and good game reading

Nato in Lettonia il 29 Aprile 1983
Un giocatore e maestro di tennis che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2014. Può stare da tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia, ha colpi puliti e buona lettura del gioco

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga Easter Cup 03/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga 12/2015
  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship Doppio Misto Advanced 2016
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Doppio Misto Amatori 2017