Ratnikovs Sergejs

Ratnikovs Sergejs
Latvia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
AV8R
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 80 kg
Nationality:
Latvian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Rakkettone
City:
Riga

Description

Born in Riga (LAT) on June 11, 1986
Started playing tennis when he was 6 years old, moved to BT in 2014. Can play on both sides, has nice technical skills and a very effective serve

Nato il 11 Giugno 1986 a Riga (LAT)
Ha inziato a giocare a tennis a sei anni, è passato al BT nel 2014. Può stare su tutti e due i lati. ha buone doti tecniche e un servizio molto efficace

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Riga 02/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Liepaja 1 06/2017
  • Winner Natl. Championship Latvia 2017
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Latvia Singles 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 2 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Vilnius 1 12/2017
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Latvia DM, Singles 2018
  • Winner Natl. Championship Latvia DMX 2018
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1 12/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 2 02/2019
  • Winner ITF Jurmala 1, 2 06/2019
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Latvia 2019
  • Winner ITF Jurmala 1, 2 07/2019