Quintana Sebastian

Quintana Sebastian
Ecuador

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nikita Criollo
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 66 kg
Nationality:
Ecuadorian
Hand:
Left
Racket:
MBT
City:
Barcelona, Spain

Description

Born in Guayaquil (ECU) on June 28, 2001
Was playing well tennis when he moved to BT, in 2017. Can play on both sides, he’s very quick on the sand and has an offensive game. He’s very promising

Has yet represented his country at PanAmerican Championship

Nato il 28 Giugno 2001 a Guayaquil (ECU)
Stava giocando bene a tennis quando è passato al BT, nel 2017. Può giocare su tutti e due i lati, è molto veloce sulla sabbia ed ha un gioco offensivo. E’ molto promettente. Ha già rappresentato il suo paese ai Campionati PanAmericani

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Hermosa Beach 2 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Nijmegen 1 03/2019
  • Winner ITF Breda 1, 2 04/2019
  • Winner ITF Guayaquil 08/2019