Porteiro Alejandra

Porteiro Alejandra
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
La Colo
Height/Weight:
176 cm / 66 kg
Nationality:
Uruguayan-Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Barcelona

Description

Born in Montevideo (URU) on June 12, 1980
A very good volleyball and beach volley player who started playing BT too in 2015. Can play on both sides of the sand court, has nice offensive strokes and powerful serves. Full Name is Mary Alejandra Porteiro Rodriguez

Nata il 12 Giugno 1980 a Montevideo (URU)
Un’ottima pallavolista e giocatrice di beach volley che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2015. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia, ha buoni colpi d’attacco e servizi potenti. Il suo nome completo è Mary Alejandra Porteiro Rodriguez

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF El Masnou 07/2016
  • Winner ITF Barcelona 04/2017
  • Winner ITF Barcelona 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Povoa de Varzim 2 05/2017
  • Runner Up Reg. Championship IFBT Catalunya 07/2017
  • Runner Up Open IFBT Latitud Norte 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Leffrinckoucke 09/2017
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Spain 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Las Palmas Gran Canaria 1 11/2017
  • Winner ITF Lebbeke 1 e 2 04/2018
  • Runner Up Master Espana 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Bordeaux 05/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Povoa de Varzim 3 09/2018
  • Runner Up Open Monti’s Cup Torredembarra 09/2018
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Spain 2018