Petrillo Claudio

Petrillo Claudio
Italy

Web Site: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Beach-Tennis-Luxembourg-asbl/725671034188776

Nickname:
Lillo
Height/Weight:
188 cm / 95 kg
Nationality:
Italian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tricolore
City:
Cagliari

Description

Nato a Roma (ITA) il 9 Giugno 1968
Ha giocato a tennis per anni, poi dovette sospendere la attività agonistica per motivi di lavoro. Gioca a BT dal 2012 stando soprattutto sul lato sinistro, con buone doti fisiche e uno stile “serve and volley”.

Dal 2013 è anche Istruttore di BT di Primo Livello. Ha creato la prima associazione Sportiva di Beach Tennis nel Granducato di Lussemburgo, dove insegna e gioca.

Born in Roma (ITA) on June 9, 1968
Played tennis for years, then had to quit official tournments due to work commitments. Plays BT starting from 2012. keeping mostly the left side, whth good physical skills and a “serve and volley” style. Become first level BT teacher in 2013. Created the first BT Sport Association in the Grand-Duchy of Luxembourg where he now teaches and plays.

    Palmares

  • Semifinal World Championship IFBT Advanced 2018
  • Runner Up World Championship IFBT Over 50 2018