Persad Valentina

Persad Valentina
Venezuela

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Valen, Negra
Height/Weight:
175 cm / 52 kg
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Rakkettone
City:
Caracas

Description

Born in Caracas (VEN) on December 21, 2001
Started playing BT in 2015 coming from volleyball, has great offensive skills and is improving her defense. Usually keeps the left side, she’s very promising. Full Name is Valentina Persad Carrero

Nata il 21 Dicembre 2001 a Caracas (VEN)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2015 provenendo dalla pallavolo, ha grandi doti di attacco e sta migliorando la sua difesa. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro, è molto promettente. Il suo nome completo è Valentina Persad Carrero

    Palmares

  • Winner PanAmerican Championship Under 16 2016
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Venezuela Under 16 2017
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Venezuela Open 2017
  • Runner Up PanAmerican Championship Under 16 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Puerto Cabello 07/2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 10/2018