Perilli Carlos

Perilli Carlos
Argentina

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Caito
Height/Weight:
170 cm / 73 kg
Nationality:
Argentinean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Buenos Aires

Description

Born in Buenos Aires (ARG) on February 14, 1975
A former soccer player who now plays paddle at professional level. He started playing BT too in 2013. On the sand he keeps the right side, has good defensive skills and timing to anticipate the opponents’ strokes

Nato il 14 Febbraio 1975 a Buenos Aires (ARG)
Un ex giocatore di calcio che ora gioca professionalmente a padel. Ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2013. Sulla sabbia tiene il lato destro, ha buone doti di difesa e tempismo per anticipare i colpi degli avversari