Pelster Margarete

Pelster Margarete
Germany

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Maggi
Height/Weight:
166 cm / 67 kg
Nationality:
German
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Münster

Description

Born in Steinfurt (GER) on February 10, 1992
Was playing Tennis and started to play BT in 2018. Usually keeps the right side of the sand court and plays with tough, imagination and passion

Her first contact with BT was in 2017, when she traveled to Aruba and attended the International tournament there, taking the inspiration to start playing she too

Nata il 10 Febbraio 1992 a Steinfurt (GER)
Stava giocando a tennis e ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2018. Di solito sta sul lato destro del campo di sabbia e gioca con decisione, fantasia e passione. Il suo primo contatto con il BT è stato nel 2017, quando ha viaggiato fino ad Aruba ed ha assistito al torneo intenazionale in quella località, prendendo la ispirazione per cominciare a giocare anche lei

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Prague 2 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Amersfoort 2 07/2019
  • Winner ITF Witten 08/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Povoa de Varzim 1, 2 09/2019