Peel Detlef

Peel Detlef
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Dettie
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Izegem

Description

Born in Roeselare (BEL) on April 22, 1980
He’ s very complementary with his partner Matthieu Moerenhout. He’ s very agile, known for good reflexes. He moves quickly on the court, defends very well.

Nato il 22 Aprile 1980 a Roeselare (BEL)
Perfettamente affiatato con il suo socio Matthieu Moerenhout, è molto agile e reattivo. E’ molto veloce sul campo, difende molto bene

    Palmares:

  • Winner Belgium Championship 2006
  • Winner Belgium Championship 2009
  • Winner “Davis BT Cup” Netherlands-Belgium 2010/li>