Oufares Meriem

Oufares Meriem
Morocco

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Mery
Height/Weight:
162 cm / 63 kg
Nationality:
Moroccan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Granada

Description

Born in Casablanca (MRC) on July 15, 1984
A physical edication teacher who usually plays at the left side, but who can easily adapt to play on the right too. Has good offensive skills and an aggressive game.

Started playing BT in 2012 in Morocco, coming from multi-sport experiences (swimming, volleyball, paddle). She now lives in Granada, participating to Spanish tournments.

Nata il 15 Luglio 1984 a Casablanca (MRC)
Una insegnante di educazione fisica che gioca di solito a sinistra, ma si adatta facilmente a giocare anche a destra. Ha buon edoti di attacco e un gico aggressivo. Ha iniziato a giocare nel 2012 in Marocco, proveniendo da molti esperienze sportive (nuoto, pallavolo, padel). Adesso vive a Granada e partecipa ai tornei spagnoli.

    Palmares

  • Campione Reg.Andalusia 2013
  • Runner Up Master Circuiito DropShot Malaga 2013
  • Runner Up Open di Cadice 2013
  • Runner Up Torneo Consolazione ITF Las Palmas Novembre 2013
  • Winner Torneo Consolazione ITF Las Palmas Febbraio 2014