Gimpel Luiz

Gimpel Luiz
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Marrentinho
Height/Weight:
176 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Righthttps://beachtennisplayers.net/wp-admin/edit.php
Racket:
SexyBT
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Rio de Janeiro (BRA) on January 29, 1994
A quickly improving player, who trains together with Vini, Cleidson and Gui. Plays on the both sides of the court with the same effectiveness, has a great serve and attacks any ball. Very good singles player.

Full name is Luiz Augusto Notare Gimpel

Nato il 29 Gennaio 1994 a Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Un gicatore in rapido progresso, che si allena con Vini, Cleidson e Gui. Gioca con la stessa efficacia a destra e sinistra, ha un gran servizio e attacca ogni palla. Ottimo singolarista. Il suo nome completo è Luiz Augusto Notare Gimpel

    Palmares

  • Award AJB Miglior Giocatore Under 20 2012
  • Winner IFBT World Championship 2013
  • Runner Up Campionato Mondiale IFBT Tennis Racket 2013
  • Semifinal Campionato Mondiale IFBT Singles 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Sao Vicente 2014
  • Winner IFBT Rio Sport Center 2014
  • Runner Up IFBT Praia de Icaraí 2014
  • Winner ITF Santos 12/2014 Singles
  • Winner ITF G4 Lagoa Santa 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Povoa de Varzim 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Palanga 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Palanga 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Preddvor 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Porto Seguro 11/2015