Mottin David

Mottin David
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Souss Kal
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 70 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Toulouse

Description

Born in Martinique (FRA) on July 14, 1976
After having played tennis for long time, he started BT in 2008. On the sand he stays on the left, has acrobatic strokes and a curled serve.

He now works at organizing BT tournments in Toulouse.

Nato il 14 Kuglio 1976 in Martinica (FRA)
Dopo aver giocato a tennis per lungo tempo, nel 2008 ha iniziato a giocare a BT. Sulla sabbia sta a sinistra, ha colpi acrobatici e un servizio liftato. Adesso organizza anche tornei di BT a Toulouse.

    Palmares

  • Winner Open FFT Bordeaux 2011
  • Winner Open FFT Montpellier 2011
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship France 2011
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship France 2013
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Toulouse 2014
  • 4┬░Class ITF European Championship 2014
  • Runner Up ITF Samatan 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Maubuisson 08/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Tolouse 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Le Carbet Martinique 11/2017
  • Winner ITF Furiani 01/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Gradignan 06/2019