Montilla Gabriel

Montilla Gabriel
Puerto Rico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Gabs
Height/Weight:
186 cm / 100 kg
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Sexy BT
City:
Dorado

Description

Born on Santurce (PUR) on August 11, 1978
Was a professional tennis player from 2001 to 2006 and started BT in 2010. On the sand he stays on the left side, has powerful offensive strokes and a good touch for drop shots. Also, he’s a very good singles player.

Nato il 11 Agosto 1978 a Santurce (PUR)
E’ stato un tennista professionista dal 2001 al 2006 ed ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2010. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato sinistro, ha colpi d’attacco potenti e un buon tocco per le smorzate. E’ anche un ottimo singolarista.

    Palmares

  • # 1 ranking Puerto Rico 2011
  • Winner Open Puerto Rico 2012
  • Winner Ocean Park IFBT Open 07/2012 Singles
  • Winner Ocean Park IFBT Open 08/2012 Singles, DM, DMX
  • Runner Up IFBT USA World Cup Deerfield Beach 2013 DMX
  • Semifinal IFBT USA World Cup Deerfield Beach 2013 Singles
  • Winner ITF Woodbury 10/2013
  • Winner Puerto Rico IFBT Championship 2013 Singles
  • Winner IFBT USA World Cup Pompano Beach 2014 Singles, DMX
  • Winner Natl.Championshio Puerto Rico 2014 DM, DMX, Singles 2014
  • Runner Up IFBT G1 Puerto Rico 10/2014
  • Winner Open IFBT Isla Verde 05/2015
  • Runner Up Open IFBT Isla Verde 05/2016
  • Winner IFBT Sexy BT Cancun World Cup 10/2016 Doppio e Singles
  • Runner Up IFBT Puerto Rico World Cup 12/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Miami 1 03/2017
  • Winner Natl.Championshio Puerto Rico 2017
  • Runner Up Natl.Championshio Puerto Rico Singles 2017
  • Runner Up Natl.Championshio Puerto Rico 2018
  • Semifinal Natl.Championshio Puerto Rico Singles 2018
  • Runner Up ITF Carolina 2 10/2018
  • Runner Up ITF San Juan PR 01/2019
  • Winner ITF San Juan PR 03/2019
  • Runner Up ITF San Juan PR 2 05/2019