Mompò Alexander

Mompò Alexander
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
El Xino
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 74 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Palma de Mallorca

Description

Born in Zell Am See (AUT) on February 20, 1977
One of the first Spanish players to play BT with the current rules. Tennis and paddle instructor, he’s co- founder of the first BT Association in Spain and was the first Spaniard to attend an ITF BT Tournament (Rome, 2008).

Nationally ranked “Top 8” in last 4 years, he’s a regular player, very good in return to serve. He usually plays on the right side. He won tournaments not only on his island, but also in Catalunya and Malaga. Full Name is Alexander Mompo Duran

Nato il 20 Febbraio 1977 a Zell Am See (AUT)
Uno dei primi spagnoli a giocare a BT con le regole attuali. Istruttore di tennis e padel, è co-fondatore della prima associazione di BT in Spagna e fu il primo spagnolo a giocare a un torneo ITF (Roma, 2008). Giocatore regolare, eccelle nella risposta al servizio. Gioca di solito sulla destra del campo. Sempre nei Top 8 del suo paese negli ultimi quattro anni. Ha vinto tornei non solo nella sua isola, ma anche a Malaga e in Catalogna. Il nome completo è Alexander Mompo Duran

    Palmares

  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2004
  • Winner Open Vilassar de Mar (Catalunyan BT Tour) 2005
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2006
  • Winner Open Super Amena (Benalmadena) 2006
  • Winner Open Super Amena (Palma de Mallorca) 2006
  • Winner Open di Badalona (Catalunyan BT Tour) 2006
  • Winner Open di Salou (Catalunyan BT Tour) 2006
  • Runner Up Master BT Catalunya 2006
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Spagna 2006
  • Winner Sony Ericsson BT Tour (Palma de Mallorca) 2007
  • Winner Open Gava de Mar (Catalunyan BT Tour) 2007
  • Winner Open Prat de Llobregat (Catalunyan BT Tour) 2007
  • Winner Open Vilassar de Mar (Catalunyan BT Tour) 2008
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2008
  • Runner Up Master BT Catalunya 2008
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Spagna 2008
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2009
  • Terzo Class.World Cup Consorzio Marchi 2009 (Team Baleari)
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2010
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2011
  • Semifinal Campionato Europeo IFBT 2011
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2011
  • Runner Up Campionato Europeo IFBT Barcelona 2012
  • Winner ITF Mallorca 2012
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2012
  • Winner Open Albarella 3a Cat 2013
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2013
  • Winner ITF Open de Gran Canaria 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Palma de Mallorca 08/2014
  • Campione Reg.Baleari 2014
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Isla de Gran Canaria 1 10/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Palmanova 2015
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Over 35 2015
  • Winner ITF Menorca 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Los Alcazares 09/2016