Miyagi Ryota

Miyagi Ryota
Japan

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Ryochin
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 65 kg
Nationality:
Japanese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Okinawa

Description

Born in Okinawa (JPN) on August 17, 1995
A tennis player who started playing BT too in 2016. He can play on both sides of the court and is very combative, with speed and a well-controlled serve.

He can’t practice often because there are no BT players in his town, so he fights with tennis skills and high tactic sense.

Nato il 17 Agosto 1995 a Okinawa (JPN)
Un tennista cha ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2016. Può stare da tutti e due i lati del campo ed è molto compattivo, con velocità e un sevizio molto preciso. Non può allenarsi spesso perchè non ci sono giocatori di BT nella sua città, quindi lotta grazie alla sua tecnica da tennis e un buon senso tattico

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Pattaya Chonburi 1, 2 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Tokyo 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Okayama 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Okinawa 10/2018
  • Winner ITF Fujisawa 06/2019
  • Winner ITF Yokohama 07/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Osaka 08/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Kugenuma 09/2019