Miller Rafaella

Miller Rafaella
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Rafa, Rafix
Height/Weight:
177 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Mormaii
City:
Balneario Camboriu

Description

Born in Londrina (BRA) on May 14, 1993
The most promising Brazilian young player, has a very good serve and attacks well over the net. Takes advantage from previous tennis experience in defensive strokes and drop shots.

Her full name is Rafaella Adriana Miller

nata il 14 Maggio 1993 in Brasile
La giovane brasiliana più promettente, ha un ottimo servizio e attacca bene sopra la rete. Approfitta della precedente esperienza tennistica nei colpi di difesa e nelle smorzate. Il suo nome completo è Rafaella Adriana Miller

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF G3 Santos 08/2015
  • Winner CBT Copacabana 03/2016
  • Winner ITF World Championship 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Caioba 2016
  • Winner ITF G3 Tokyo 10/2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Tokyo 10/2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Porto Alegre 10/2016
  • Winner PanAmerican Championship ITF 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Salinas 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Nissan Open Gran Canaria 2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Joao Pessoa 04/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Copa Rio Niteroi 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Balneario Camboriu 05/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Maceio 2017
  • Runner Up ITF World Team Championship 2017 (Team Brazil)
  • Semifinal ITF World Championship 2017
  • Winner ITF Toulouse 08/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Saarlouis 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Terracina 2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Guayaquil 09/2017
  • Winner ITF Balneario Camboriu 10/2017
  • Winner Campionato Pan Americano 2017
  • Runner Up PanAmerican Championship DMX 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Santos 1/2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Fortaleza 02/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Copacabana Rio de Janeiro 05/2018
  • Winner ITF San Juan PR 05/2018
  • Semifinal ITF World Championship 2018
  • Winner ITF World Team Championship 2018 (Team Brazil)
  • Winner ITF G1 Saarlouis 08/2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Terracina 08/2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Joao Pessoa 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Carolina 1,2 10/2018
  • Winner ITF PanAmerican Championship 2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Aruba 11/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 RS Cup Torres 11/2018