Mestres Ivan

Mestres Ivan
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
La Aranya
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 80 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Royal Padel
City:
Vilanova i la Geltrú

Description

Born in Vilanova i la Geltrú (ESP) on July 02, 1972
A tennis coach and former player who played lots of other sports before to start BT, in 2005. Was one of the beginners of Catalan beach tennis, he won several tournments in “Circuit Català de Tennis Platja”

On the sand he stays on the right, has good offensive strokes. He’s recovering from an injury that sidelined him for long time. Full name is Ivan Mestres
Bejarano.

Nato il 2 Luglio 1972 a Vilanova i la Geltrú (ESP)
Un ex giocatore ed istruttore di tennis che ha giocato molti altri sport prima di iniziare il BT, nel 2005. E’ stato uno degli iniziatori del beach tennis catalano, ha vinto diversi tornei nel “Circuit Català de Tennis Platja”. Sulla sabbia sta a destra, ha buoni colpi di attacco. Sta recuperando da un infortunio che lo ha tenuto fermo molto tempo. Il suo nome completo è Ivan Mestres Bejarano.

    Palmares

  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2007
  • Campione Reg.Catalunya Doppio e Doppio Misto 2008
  • Runner Up ITF Barcelona 2008
  • Runner Up ITF Torredembarra 2008 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2008